Service Hours

24X7

Get More Info

+918956087400

About Us

S.L. Raheja (A Fortis Associate) is a super speciality hospital in Mumbai, located in the suburbs of Mahim. Inaugurated in the year 1981, it is now one of the top multi-speciality health care centers in the city, renowned for its world-class treatment and facilities in various fields including Diabetes, Diabetic Foot Surgery, Oncology, Orthopedics, Cardiac Sciences, Neuro Sciences and Minimal Access Surgeries through its Centers of Excellence.

Contact Info

123/A, Miranda City Likaoli Prikano, Dope United States

+0989 7876 9865 9

[email protected]

Consultants Schedule Time
ANDROLOGY
Vijay Kulkarni Monday 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
BARIATRIC SURGERY
Sanjay Borude Wednesday & Friday 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
CARDIOLOGY
Nilesh Gautam Monday to Friday 10:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Haresh G. Mehta Monday to Saturday 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Prakash Sanzgiri Wednesday 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
S. S. Ambardekar Monday & Thursday 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Snehal Kothari Wednesday & Saturday 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Ankur Phatarpekar Monday, Wednesday & Friday 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
CARDIOTHORACIC SURGERY (ADULT)
Manoj Pradhan Monday to Saturday 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
PEDIATRIC CARDIOVASCULAR SURGERY
Dwarkanath Kulkarni Monday to Saturday By Appointment
DERMATOLOGY & COSMETOLOGY
D.G. Saple Monday to Saturday 10.00 AM to 2.00 PM
Maithili Kamath Wednesday 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Preeta Yadav Thursday 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Debraj Shome Tuesday 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Rinky Kapoor Thursday 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Shankar Savant Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
DIABETOLOGY
A. M. Argikar Thursday 9:30 AM to 2:00 PM
A. S. Bhoraskar Wednesday & Saturday 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Alpana Sowani Tuesday & Saturday 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Manoj Chawla Thursday 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
P. G. Talwalkar Monday & Tuesday 11:00 AM to 02:00 PM
R. B. Phatak Thursday & Saturday 11:00 AM to 01:00 PM
S. K. Jain Wednesday & Friday 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
S. N. Shah Friday 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Tejas Shah Friday 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Rajiv Kovil Friday 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
DIABETIC SURGERY
Arun Bal Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday 8:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Rajeev Singh Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday 8:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Sachin Vilhekar Monday 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday & Saturday 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
NUTRITION & DIETETICS
Dietician Monday to Saturday 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
ENDOCRINOLOGY
Altamash Shaikh Thursday & Saturday By Appointment
Awesh Shingare Tuesday, Friday & Saturday By Appointment
ENT
Kamalakar dandekar Monday To Saturday 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Divya Prabhat Tuesday 12:00 PM to 01:00 PM
Juthika Sheode Monday, Wednesday & Saturday 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
K. P . Morwani Friday 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Dev Kumar Monday To Saturday By Appointment
GASTRO-ENTEROLOGY
Vinay Dhir Monday & Friday 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Samit Jain Monday & Thursday 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
GENERAL SURGERY
Sunil Vaze Monday to Saturday 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tushar D. Rege Tuesday & Friday
Sudesh Phanse Monday & Thursday 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Ulhas Kulkarni Wednesday & Saturday 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Mohan Koppikar Monday to Saturday By Appointment
Manoj Gandhi Monday to Saturday 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Hemant Pikale Monday to Saturday 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Ashwini M.Wagh Monday to Saturday By Appointment
Dharmashri B. Kadam Friday & Saturday 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Dilip Trivedi Tuesday 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Gaurav Mishra Monday to Saturday 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Hemal Bhagat Monday to Saturday 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Rashmi Mehta Tuesday & Thursday 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Rajeev Wadhwa Monday to Saturday By Appointment
Ritesh Agarwal Monday to Saturday By Appointment
Sunil Kowli Monday 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
GYNAECOLOGY
Alka Kumar Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Anita K Mohan Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Bela Zaveri Tuesday 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Gitanjali Belekar Tuesday & Friday 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Laila Dave Monday 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM `
Nikita Lad Patel Monday 4:00 PM to 05:00 PM
Preeti Deshpande Friday 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Reshma Hussain Monday to Saturday By Appointment
Ritu Palve Monday to Friday 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sangeeta Pikale Monday to Saturday 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Shilpa Shah Gohil Monday & Wednesday 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Shubhada Khandeparkar Wednesday & Friday 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Udayan B. Palnitkar Thursday & Saturday 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Vandana Shetty Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Shekhar Chhatre Thursday 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Vikram Shah Monday to Saturday 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Mira Raisinghaney Monday & Wednesday 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Mansi Medhekar Tuesday & Thursday 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Nagendra Sardeshpande SaturTuesday & Thursday 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
ABela Palnitkar Monday to Saturday 6:00 PM to 7: 00 PM
Aditi Phulpagar Thursday 5:00 PM to 06:00 PM
HEMATOLOGY
Sunil Parekh Monday to Friday 010:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Avinash Deo Monday to Saturday 12:00 PM to 01:00 PM
Ashay Karpe Tuesday & Thursday By Appointment
HEPATOBILIARY & PANCREATIC SURGERY
Hemant Vadeyar Tuesday 2:00 PM to 4:00PM
D.R. Kulkarni Monday to Friday 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
INTERNAL MEDICINE
Adwait Patil Monday 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Kiran Patil Monday to Saturday 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Nikhil Kulkarni Monday to Saturday 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Paritosh Baghel Monday to Saturday 11:00 AM to 03:00 PM
Yatin Gadgil Monday, Wednesday & Friday 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Uday Hegdekar Monday & Thursday 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY
Rahul Sheth Saturday 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Dolly Thakkar Tuesday & Thursday 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Nikhil Karnik Monday & Thursday 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Bhavesh Arun Popat Monday to Saturday By Appointment
Jathin Rai Monday to Saturday By Appointment
Rajdeep Agrawal Monday to Saturday 09:00 AM to 10:00 AM
MEDICAL ONCOLOGY
Advani S. H. Monday, Wednesday & Friday 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
Akshay Shah Monday to Saturday 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Bharat Bhosale Tuesday 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
PEDIATRIC HEMATO-ONCOLOGY
Priti Mehta Monday to Saturday By Appointment
NEPHROLOGY
B.R. Ramesh Rao Monday & Friday 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Jyotsna Zope Tuesday 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
M.R. Merchant Wednesday & Saturday 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Nitin Sonawane Monday to Saturday 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Sandip Bhurke Monday to Saturday 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Siddharth Lakhani Monday to Saturday By Appointment
Hardik Shah Tuesday & Thursday By Appointment
NEUROLOGY
Kaustubh Mahajan Monday & Friday 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Saturday 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
R.M.Patankar Wednesday 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Saturday 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
NEUROSURGERY
Mahesh P.Choudhary Monday to Saturday 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
D. P. Muzumdar Tuesday & Friday 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Batuk Diyora Tuesday & Thursday 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
NUCLEAR MEDICINE
B A Krishna Tuesday & Thursday 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
EMERGENCY MEDICINE & HBOT
Amit Nabar Monday to Saturday 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
OPHTHALMOLOGY
Bhavesh Gohil Monday to Saturday By By Appointment
Gagan Singh Wednesday 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Hemang D. Koppikar Wednesday & Saturday 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Kedar Parulkar Tuesday 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Madhavi Jeste Thursday 11:00 AM to 01:00 PM
Manjushree Bhandari Monday & Friday 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Paritosh A. Kamdar Tuesday 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Sandeep Mondkar Tuesday 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Saturday 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Sulbha Santoshkumar Monday 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Sunil Morekar Friday 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Ritu Gautam Monday & Friday 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Yogesh Jain Wednesday 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
ORTHOPEDICS
Siddharth Shah Saturday 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Abhijit Kale Saturday By Appointment
Aditya Khemka Wednesday 06.00 PM to 08.00 PM
Ajit Bhagwan Bhusare Monday to Saturday 02.00 PM to 03.00 PM
Dileep G. Kulkarni Friday 9.00 AM to 10.30 AM
Lalit Panchal Monday to Saturday 11.00 AM to 1.00 PM
Niraj Vora Tuesday 09.00 AM to 11.00 AM
Satish Mutha Wednesday & Saturday 2.00 PM to 03.00 PM
Shailesh Mishra Monday & Friday 12.30 PM to 02.30 PM
Sudhir Joshi Wednesday 12.00 PM to 02.00 PM
Surendra Shukla Monday 03.00 PM to 04.00 PM
Friday 01.00 PM to 02.00 PM
Vaibhav B. Kasodekar Monday & Friday 05.00 PM to 06.00 PM
Mahesh Kuwelkar Monday to Thursday 12.00 PM to 01.00 PM
Alok Pandey Wednesday 10:00 AM to 01:00 PM
Rahul Khot Tuesday & Thursday 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Abhishek Nerurkar Monday to Saturday By Appointment
Anand R. Hajare Monday to Saturday By Appointment
Satish Samant Monday to Saturday By Appointment
Suhas Shah Monday to Saturday By Appointment
PAEDIATRIC SURGERY
Rajeev Redkar Monday to Saturday By Appointment
PAEDIATRIC NEUROLOGY
Krupa Torne Monday to Saturday By Appointment
PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC
Mandar Agashe Monday to Saturday By Appointment
PAEDIATRIC GASTROENTEROLOGY
Priyanka Udawat Wednesday & Thursday 02.30 PM to 03.30 PM
PAEDIATRICS
Asmita Mahajan Monday to Saturday 11.00 AM to 4.00 PM
Ganesh Lahane Monday to Saturday By Appointment
PAIN MANAGEMENT
D.K. Baheti Monday 10.00 AM to 12.00 PM
PHYSIOTHERAPY
Pooja Singh Monday By Appointment
Friday 12.00 PM to 02.00 PM
PLASTIC & RECONSTRUCTIVE SURGERY
Ajitkumar Borkar Monday to Saturday 09.00 AM to 05.00 PM
Leena Jain Monday to Saturday By Appointment
Samir Warty Monday to Saturday By Appointment
Samrat P. Tawade Monday to Saturday By Appointment
Sanjay M. Vaidya Monday to Saturday By Appointment
Vispi Driver Monday to Saturday10.30 AM to 12.00 PM
H M Bathena Thursday09.00 AM to 11.00 AM
Kapil Agrawal Tuesday & Friday09.00 AM to 11.00 AM
Suhas Abhyankar Tuesday & Thursday05.00 PM to 07.00 PM
PSYCHIATRY
Anshu Kulkarni Tuesday & Friday9:00 AM to 10:00 AM